STAY UPDATED: Sign-up for the Kitman Labs monthly round-up of news. SUBSCRIBE NOW

CONTACT US

Recruitment Privacy Notice

Last updated: June 17, 2024

This notice is to inform you that personal data about you has been collected by Kitman Labs Limited (“Kitman Labs”, “we”, “our”, “us”).  We have done this because Kitman Labs wishes to evaluate your candidacy for employment.  Your personal data was obtained due to you submitting a job application to us, from publicly available sources (e.g. LinkedIn) or provided to Kitman Labs by someone who referred you for potential employment. 

Your personal data will be processed for the purposes of managing Kitman Labs’ recruitment related activities, which include identifying candidates, setting up and conducting interviews and tests for applicants, evaluating and assessing the results thereto, and as is otherwise needed in the recruitment and hiring processes.  Such processing is legally permissible under Art. 6(1)(f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) as necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Kitmans Labs, which are the solicitation, evaluation, and selection of applicants for employment.

Kitman Labs does not disclose your personal data to unauthorised third parties; however, as a global organisation we have offices in various countries around the world and rely on resources worldwide.  Kitman Labs may use third parties to act on our behalf.  To the extent necessary your personal data may be transferred and/or disclosed to any Kitman Labs entity as well as to third parties acting on our behalf, including transfers to servers and databUse the ases outside the country where you provided us with your personal data.  Such transfers may include transfers and/or disclosures outside the European Economic Area and in the United States of America, but all will be done in compliance with the GDPR.

Your personal data will be retained by Kitman Labs for as long as is necessary in order to evaluate your application for employment. If unsuccessful, your personal data will be deleted after a period of time in line with our retention policy.  Please note that as per the GDPR, you have the right to object to this processing (i.e. if you want us to stop considering you for the hire), request access to your personal data, to request that your personal data be rectified or erased, and to request that processing of your personal data be restricted. You also have the right to data portability. In addition, you may lodge a complaint with an EU supervisory authority.

If you have any questions, or wish to exercise any of your rights as an individual under the GDPR, please contact Kitman Labs’ Data Protection Officer at dpo@kitmanlabs.com.  You can always find our full privacy statement at http://www.kitmanlabs.com/privacy.

Kitman Labs is located at Block B, Floor 4, Joyce’s Court, Joyce’s Walk, Dublin 1, Ireland, and can be contacted by emailing careers@kitmanlabs.com.

The Irish Data Protection Commission address is 21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland. A link to their website is here.

Announcement

Bayer Leverkusen Renews and Expands Deal with Kitman Labs ‘Intelligence Platform’

On the heels of winning the Bundesliga championship title – the first in Club history – a European record-setting winning run and a six-year pre-existing partnership with Kitman Labs, Bayer Leverkusen announces the extension and expansion of their relationship with Kitman Labs to include the entire Academy.

YOU ARE NOW ENTERING THE
AMERICAN
ENGLISH SITE
REDIRECTING TO